$1,499,000

46 3109 161 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 2K4 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Wills Creek →
5 bd
4.5 ba
3,723 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Welcome to Wills Creek, one of South Surrey's premier townhouse communities! This exceptional home offers 3700+ sqft over three levels with 5 beds / 5 baths including 2 primary bedrooms with one conveniently located on the main floor. Recent updates include a beautiful chef inspired kitchen with Bertazzoni range, updated bathrooms, flooring and designer…

1 home has sold in Wills Creek in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 18'1 × 10'7
Family RoomMain · 15'6 × 10'5
Primary BedroomMain · 12'6 × 11'4
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'11 × 10'6
Dining RoomMain · 8'9 × 16'
Living RoomMain · 13'2 × 16'
DenMain · 9'10 × 8'1
BedroomAbove · 12'4 × 10'8
BedroomAbove · 10'8 × 11'4
BedroomAbove · 13'7 × 10'4
StorageBelow · 12'5 × 10'4
BedroomBelow · 16'3 × 11'9
Recreation RoomBelow · 19' × 30'3
Flex RoomBelow · 7'9 × 8'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3149005
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,723
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Geothermal, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$837.41/mo
Days on Market82
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$115,000Median household income
82.8%Owner-occupied
46.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
40.4Median age
49.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
85.8%Drive to work
42%Foreign-born residents
4,564Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.4%15 to 64: 67.6%65 and over: 12%
  • Under 1520.4%
  • 15 to 6467.6%
  • 65 and over12%

Household size

  • 1 person13.1%
  • 229.1%
  • 324%
  • 424.3%
  • 5 or more9.6%

Language spoken at home

51.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin23.4%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Cantonese2.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • All others11.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,565 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Grandview Surrey 13.1% vs 17.8%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 23.4% vs 18%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $115,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,432
Mortgage payment$7,043
Strata fee$837
Property tax$487
Home insurance$65
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing