$1,325,000

7 3075 160 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 0N6 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Enclave at Grandview →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,410 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Welcome to Enclave! This like-new, over 2,400 SF extra-large townhome offers the spaciousness of a house without the added maintenance—and absolutely no GST. Enjoy a rare, ultra-private outlook facing a lush, treed park area from your large kitchen deck or your fully fenced backyard. The highly functional layout features 4 bedrooms plus a large den,…

1 home has sold in Enclave at Grandview in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Playground
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13' × 20'
KitchenMain · 10'5 × 17'4
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 13'
DenMain · 8'6 × 9'
LaundryAbove · 6' × 7'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 14'8
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6' × 7'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5' × 7'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 12'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 10'
LoftAbove · 8' × 5'
Family RoomBelow · 11' × 14'
BedroomBelow · 10' × 10'
FoyerBelow · 6' × 7'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3133955
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,410
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
HeatingNatural Gas
Strata Fee$493.57/mo
Days on Market127
StatusActive
Listed ByRennie & Associates Realty Ltd.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,179
Mortgage payment$6,225
Strata fee$494
Property tax$399
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing