$749,900

2 253 171 STREET

Surrey BC V3A 9P4 - Pacific Douglas
Part of On the Course →
3 bd
2 ba
1,506 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

Welcome to On the Course by Dawson + Sawyer! This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers an ideal location backing onto mature green space for exceptional privacy. The bright, modern main floor features a stylish kitchen with quartz counters, large island and stainless steel appliances, opening to a sunken living room and south-facing deck…

1 home has sold in On the Course in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Tandem
Guest
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 5'5 × 3'4
DenBelow · 11'2 × 14'5
Dining RoomMain · 9'10 × 11'0
KitchenMain · 7'11 × 13'5
Living RoomMain · 13'1 × 14'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 11'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'1 × 7'6
BedroomAbove · 11'7 × 8'8
BedroomAbove · 11'7 × 8'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3161995
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,506
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric
Strata Fee$364.14/mo
Days on Market42
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,390,000Median home value
$119,000Median household income
78.1%Owner-occupied
50.7%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
43.6Median age
37.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54%Commute under 30 min
93.6%Drive to work
20.8%Foreign-born residents
5,874Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18%15 to 64: 61.8%65 and over: 20.3%
  • Under 1518%
  • 15 to 6461.8%
  • 65 and over20.3%

Household size

  • 1 person18.5%
  • 235%
  • 316.8%
  • 416.3%
  • 5 or more13.4%

Language spoken at home

79% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin4.2%
  • Punjabi3.9%
  • English + other2.4%
  • German1%
  • French0.9%
  • Spanish0.8%
  • All others7.8%

Mother tongue, share of 5,875 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than South Surrey White Rock 20.3% vs 25.9%
  • more children under 15 than South Surrey White Rock 18% vs 14.9%
  • notably more 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 13.4% vs 7.2%
  • notably fewer people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 18.4% vs 28.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than South Surrey White Rock 4.2% vs 12.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than South Surrey White Rock 3.9% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $119,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,390,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,189
Mortgage payment$3,499
Strata fee$364
Property tax$276
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing