$1,168,400

15619 VICTORIA AVENUE

White Rock BC V4B 1H9 - White Rock
3 bd
1 ba
1,413 sqft
Built 1945

About This Property

Offered primarily for land value, with minimal value attributed to the existing home. Located in White Rock’s East Beach neighbourhood, tucked one short block from Marine Drive and the waterfront. The nearly square lot and RS-3 zoning offer potential for redevelopment, subject to buyer due diligence and City approval. Please respect the occupants’ privacy.…

Features

Garage Single
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'6 × 7'9
Living RoomMain · 11'10 × 12'8
Dining RoomMain · 10'11 × 11'10
KitchenMain · 10'10 × 12'9
Primary BedroomMain · 9'8 × 13'5
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 10'10
Flex RoomBsmt · 10'4 × 18'4
BedroomBsmt · 9'4 × 18'
StorageBsmt · 17'8 × 22'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174443
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,413
Lot Size4,211 sqft
Year Built1945
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
65.1%Owner-occupied
33.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
53.6Median age
38.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.5%Commute under 30 min
88%Drive to work
23.3%Foreign-born residents
3,973Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 10.7%15 to 64: 61.7%65 and over: 27.6%
  • Under 1510.7%
  • 15 to 6461.7%
  • 65 and over27.6%

Household size

  • 1 person34.4%
  • 239.1%
  • 312.3%
  • 49.6%
  • 5 or more4.6%

Language spoken at home

77.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi3.7%
  • Mandarin3.4%
  • English + other2.1%
  • German1.9%
  • French1.3%
  • Spanish0.8%
  • All others9.3%

Mother tongue, share of 3,970 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than White Rock 27.5% vs 37.3%
  • more 4-person households than White Rock 9.6% vs 6.8%
  • fewer people living alone than White Rock 34.4% vs 44.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.4% vs 5.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 3.7% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningRS-3Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size4,118 sqft
Lot dimensions64 × 64 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~4,104 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,135
Mortgage payment$5,490
Property tax$530
Home insurance$115
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing