$2,399,000

13766 NORTH BLUFF ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 3B9 - White Rock
5 bd
6.5 ba
4,370 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

Stunning newer home in the heart of White Rock! This 2015-built, 3-storey residence offers over 4,370 sq ft of impeccably finished living space on a 5,664 sq ft South-facing lot (42 ft frontage). The open-concept main level flows seamlessly into a chef's kitchen, wok kitchen, and spacious living/dining areas — perfect for entertaining. Four bedrooms each…

Features

Balcony
Garage Triple
Open
Front Access
Room measurements14 rooms▸
Primary BedroomAbove · 16'3 × 18'
BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 14'6
Living RoomMain · 18' × 25'6
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 18'
KitchenMain · 11'1 × 18'
FoyerMain · 10'8 × 14'7
BedroomMain · 14'6 × 15'
Wok KitchenMain · 5' × 8'2
BedroomBelow · 11' × 12'1
Living RoomBelow · 13'2 × 19'4
Dining RoomBelow · 6'6 × 12'6
KitchenBelow · 6' × 13'1
BedroomBelow · 11'2 × 12'1
Recreation RoomBelow · 12'9 × 16'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178888
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6.5
Square Feet4,370
Lot Size5,664 sqft
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
66.3%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
55.6Median age
38.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46%Commute under 30 min
86.9%Drive to work
30.3%Foreign-born residents
5,970Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9.6%15 to 64: 57.3%65 and over: 33.1%
  • Under 159.6%
  • 15 to 6457.3%
  • 65 and over33.1%

Household size

  • 1 person31.8%
  • 238.6%
  • 313.3%
  • 49.9%
  • 5 or more6.4%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.9%
  • Punjabi3.9%
  • English + other2.3%
  • German1.7%
  • French1.2%
  • Cantonese1%
  • All others9.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,645 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than White Rock 6.4% vs 4%
  • more 4-person households than White Rock 9.9% vs 6.8%
  • fewer people living alone than White Rock 31.8% vs 44.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than White Rock 8.9% vs 5.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 3.9% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningRS-2Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size5,748 sqft
Lot dimensions44 × 132 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~5,730 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $12,428
Mortgage payment$11,228
Property tax$960
Home insurance$240
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing