$810,000

1105 1500 MARTIN STREET

White Rock BC V4B 0C2 - White Rock
Part of Foster Martin →
2 bd
1 ba
806 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

Experience luxury living at Foster Martin in the heart of White Rock! This beautifully designed 807 sq. ft. 1 primary bedroom Plus a Flex Room big enough to use it for a 2nd bedroom! This home offers stunning ocean views, an open-concept layout, elegant finishes and an abundance of natural light. Enjoy resort-style amenities and an unbeatable location just…

9 homes have sold in Foster Martin in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Storage
Balcony
Underground
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements4 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 11'11 × 8'10
BedroomMain · 7'3 × 8'8
Living RoomMain · 15'8 × 9'
Dining RoomMain · 14'4 × 7'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3162745
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet806
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$516.49/mo
Days on Market45
StatusActive
Listed ByRA Realty Alliance Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,662
Mortgage payment$3,780
Strata fee$516
Property tax$316
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing