Foster Martin

1500 Martin Street, White Rock, BC
Built 2022
333 units
Highrise
12 active

Foster Martin Floor Plans (40)

view ›
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF
Foster Martin Foster Martin FloorPLans floor plan
Foster Martin FloorPLans PDF

About Foster Martin

Foster Martin, a Landmark Premiere project, consisting of three towers ranging from 23 to 24 storeys high. This master planned community will be made up of about 333 condos between Foster and Martin. The architecture of these condos makes for uniquely shaped balconies that will provide views of the city and water. All of these condos are equipped with Miele appliance packages, engineered hardwood floors, HVAC system, granite counters with waterfall island, in-floor radiant heating in the bathrooms and natural gas connections on the deck for BBQ and/or outdoor heaters.

 

Investor Insights — Condos in White Rock

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in White Rock.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $2,339/mo $502,938 $415/mo 3.8%
Condo 2 $3,455/mo $847,849 $651/mo 3.4%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

12 active listings in Foster Martin

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1805 1500 MARTIN STREET

2 2.5 1,397 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

901 1500 MARTIN STREET

2 2.5 1,278 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2104 1500 MARTIN STREET

1 1 806 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

704 1500 MARTIN STREET

2 2 1,119 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

906 1500 MARTIN STREET

2 2.5 1,245 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1402 1500 MARTIN STREET

2 1 807 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

406 1500 MARTIN STREET

2 2.5 1,245 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

702 1500 MARTIN STREET

1 1 817 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

602 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 2 1,122 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2004 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 2.5 1,397 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

604 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 2.5 1,245 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

605 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 2.5 1,242 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1403 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 2.5 1,245 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1804 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 2.5 1,397 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

803 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 1 818 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1203 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 1 805 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

501 1501 FOSTER STREET

2 2 1,164 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

1003 1501 FOSTER STREET

1 1 806 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

2106 1501 FOSTER STREET

1 1 806 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

705 1501 FOSTER STREET

1 1 807 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Foster Martin.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

9 homes have sold in Foster Martin in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing