Rockford

1651 - 1655 128 Street, Surrey, BC
Built 2026
63 units
Lowrise
4 active

Developer: Cressey Development Group

Rockford Floor Plans (11)

view ›
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF
Rockford Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 floor plan
Rockford Crescent Bch Ocean Pk Lowrise 1 PDF

About Rockford

Rockford, by Cressey, is a 4-storey 63 unit condo development in the heart of Ocean Park. Sitting right across from Safeway, coffee shops and restaurants, Rockford offer 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units with various floorplans available.

Amenities

Exercise Centre
Recreation Facilities
Sauna/Steam Room

Investor Insights — Condos in Crescent Bch Ocean Pk.

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Crescent Bch Ocean Pk..

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
House 2 $2,488/mo $2,280,150 — 0.8%
House 3 $3,420/mo $2,243,806 — 1.4%
House 4 $7,150/mo $3,012,403 — 2.4%
House 5 $5,367/mo $2,991,647 — 1.8%
Townhouse 2 $2,600/mo $779,423 $537/mo 2.6%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

5 homes have sold in Rockford in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,510,000Median home value
$129,000Median household income
87.9%Owner-occupied
86.1%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
50Median age
45.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.8%Commute under 30 min
90.9%Drive to work
30.4%Foreign-born residents
3,471Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.1%15 to 64: 57.8%65 and over: 26.1%
  • Under 1516.1%
  • 15 to 6457.8%
  • 65 and over26.1%

Household size

  • 1 person15.8%
  • 241.7%
  • 315.4%
  • 417.8%
  • 5 or more9.3%

Language spoken at home

77.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.1%
  • German1.7%
  • Punjabi1.6%
  • English + other1.2%
  • Cantonese1%
  • Russian1%
  • All others8.3%

Mother tongue, share of 3,470 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Crescent Bch Ocean Pk. 8.1% vs 15.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $129,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,510,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing