$767,000

67 2500 152 STREET

Surrey BC V4P 1M8 - King George Corridor
Part of Peninsula Village →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,753 sqft
Built 1993

About This Property

PENINSULA VILLAGE in South Surrey! 3 bed, 3 bath townhome offering 1753 sq. ft. of living space in this gated complex. PRIMARY BEDROOMS ON MAIN AND ABOVE.... Main floor features newer engineered hardwood flooring, a cozy bright living room with vaulted ceiling, oversized windows, gas fireplace & large sliding glass doors off your patio and private back…

3 homes have sold in Peninsula Village in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 9'11 × 12'
Living RoomMain · 13'1 × 16'
Dining RoomMain · 12' × 12'1
Primary BedroomMain · 12' × 12'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 12'5
BedroomAbove · 12' × 12'2
Flex RoomAbove · 9'8 × 16'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3127672
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,753
Year Built1993
Parking Spaces2
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
Strata Fee$519.4/mo
Days on Market138
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,435
Mortgage payment$3,604
Strata fee$519
Property tax$262
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing