$299,880

218 15020 NORTH BLUFF ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 5A4 - White Rock
Part of North Bluff Village →
2 bd
1.5 ba
1,001 sqft
Built 1974

About This Property

JUST REDUCED! North Bluff Village! The best price per sq ft in White Rock! This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo sits on the 2nd floor, faces north and offers a nice open plan with brand new flooring throughout and updated stainless steel appliances! Large living/dining area lots of room for furniture. Freshly painted throughout, 2 pc powder in your primary…

1 home has sold in North Bluff Village in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Adult Oriented
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 18' × 10'
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 8'
KitchenMain · 8' × 9'5
Primary BedroomMain · 15' × 14'
BedroomMain · 9' × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3160768
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.5
Square Feet1,001
Year Built1974
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
Strata Fee$539/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,080
Mortgage payment$1,409
Strata fee$539
Property tax$88
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing