$1,124,900

104 1744 128 STREET

Surrey BC V4A 3V4 - Crescent Bch Ocean Pk.
Part of Bentley Wynd II →
3 bd
2 ba
1,417 sqft
Built 1985

About This Property

Children, Pets & All Ages are welcome in this beautifully renovated 1,416 sq. ft. 3 B/R, 2 bath, fully detached T/H at Bentley Wynd near Crescent Beach. This well-designed 1-level home features vaulted ceilings, open-plan kitchen, dining area & living rm. Large primary B/R with updated 4-piece ensuite, 2 more full-sized B/Rs, second 4-piece bath & laundry…

2 homes have sold in Bentley Wynd II

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Private Yard
Garage Double
Open
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'7 × 11'4
Living RoomMain · 14'0 × 17'8
Dining RoomMain · 9'9 × 10'0
KitchenMain · 16'0 × 17'6
Primary BedroomMain · 11'10 × 15'9
BedroomMain · 9'0 × 11'7
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 11'7
LaundryMain · 4'9 × 8'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3164763
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,417
Year Built1985
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$521.28/mo
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Select Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,700,000Median home value
$100,000Median household income
89.2%Owner-occupied
78.9%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
50.4Median age
52%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
91.7%Drive to work
37.9%Foreign-born residents
6,234Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 58.9%65 and over: 26.5%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6458.9%
  • 65 and over26.5%

Household size

  • 1 person17.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 317.5%
  • 418.8%
  • 5 or more9.5%

Language spoken at home

61.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin23%
  • English + other2.4%
  • Punjabi2.1%
  • Korean1.3%
  • German1.1%
  • Min Nan0.8%
  • All others7.8%

Mother tongue, share of 6,115 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Crescent Bch Ocean Pk. 23% vs 15.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,132
Mortgage payment$5,234
Strata fee$521
Property tax$322
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing