$1,098,000

6 13911 16 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 1P8 - Sunnyside Park Surrey
Part of Chancellor's Court →
3 bd
2 ba
1,723 sqft
Built 1995

About This Property

Rare 3-bedroom end-unit rancher townhome and former show home in desirable Chancellor's Court, Ocean Park. Bright and elegant with vaulted living room ceilings, 9-ft ceilings, windows on three sides, 2 full baths, walk-in closet, skylights, crown moulding and 2 gas fireplaces. Private fenced patio, landscaped garden and large double garage with storage.…

2 homes have sold in Chancellor's Court in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172007
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,723
Year Built1995
Parking Spaces2
Days on Market25
StatusActive
Listed ByHeller Murch Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,700,000Median home value
$100,000Median household income
89.2%Owner-occupied
78.9%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
50.4Median age
52%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
91.7%Drive to work
37.9%Foreign-born residents
6,234Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 58.9%65 and over: 26.5%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6458.9%
  • 65 and over26.5%

Household size

  • 1 person17.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 317.5%
  • 418.8%
  • 5 or more9.5%

Language spoken at home

61.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin23%
  • English + other2.4%
  • Punjabi2.1%
  • Korean1.3%
  • German1.1%
  • Min Nan0.8%
  • All others7.8%

Mother tongue, share of 6,115 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Crescent Bch Ocean Pk. 23% vs 15.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,070
Mortgage payment$5,169
Strata fee$526
Property tax$320
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing