$1,190,000

7 15688 28 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0N1 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Sakura →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,652 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Welcome to Sakura -- a beautifully designed townhouse in the heart of South Surrey. High-end quality built & spacious 4 Bdrm HOME. This rare and functional floor plan offers exceptional space for families, featuring a large family room and a highly desirable 4th bedroom in the basement -- perfect for guests, in-laws, a home office, or growing families.…

6 homes have sold in Sakura in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Playground
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Guest
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
DenBelow · 9'8 × 11'8
KitchenMain · 10'0 × 15'4
Dining RoomMain · 9'3 × 10'7
Living RoomMain · 15'9 × 21'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'10 × 14'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'11 × 7'7
BedroomAbove · 9'7 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 9'4 × 11'2
FoyerBelow · 7'7 × 7'8
BedroomBsmt · 10'4 × 11'8
Media RoomBsmt · 18'3 × 19'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163965
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,652
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$641.76/mo
Days on Market43
StatusActive
Listed ByRA Realty Alliance Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,699
Mortgage payment$5,613
Strata fee$642
Property tax$384
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing