SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,890,000

15632 BOWLER PLACE

Surrey BC V4A 9G7 - King George Corridor
5 bd
4.5 ba
3,246 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

NEW PRICE! Exceptional value on a prime SW-exposed 6,028 sq ft lot with 50’+ frontage, tucked into a peaceful, established cul-de-sac. Sunny south-facing rear yard & long, flat driveway provide outdoor space & parking. Open-concept main floor features oversized windows, A/C, premium hardwood, over-height ceilings & chef-inspired kitchen with Bosch…

Features

Guest Suite
Storage
Central Vacuum
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Aggregate
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements21 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'8 × 15'3
Dining RoomMain · 10'3 × 16'7
KitchenMain · 12'0 × 19'1
Wok KitchenMain · 7'0 × 11'10
PantryMain · 3'0 × 7'0
Family RoomMain · 13'10 × 16'0
FoyerMain · 4'5 × 8'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'11 × 20'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 9'8 × 10'1
BedroomAbove · 13'7 × 14'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'2 × 5'0
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 11'8
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'3 × 4'11
BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 12'11
Flex RoomAbove · 7'10 × 9'11
LaundryAbove · 5'11 × 12'3
Living RoomMain · 11'5 × 15'11
Dining RoomMain · 11'5 × 15'11
KitchenMain · 11'5 × 15'11
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 11'8
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'4 × 5'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3156628
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet3,246
Lot Size6,028 sqft
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces4
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
StatusPending
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$725,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
77.1%Owner-occupied
62.7%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
47.6Median age
30.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.1%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
29.8%Foreign-born residents
4,794Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 58.8%65 and over: 26.4%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6458.8%
  • 65 and over26.4%

Household size

  • 1 person30.3%
  • 231.6%
  • 315.8%
  • 413.7%
  • 5 or more8.5%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi5.2%
  • English + other2.9%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • Tagalog1%
  • Cantonese0.9%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than King George Corridor 8.6% vs 6.2%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than King George Corridor 5.2% vs 3.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.3% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $725,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size5,980 sqft
Lot dimensions68 × 144 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Gradegentle

Ground drops about 0.7 m across the lot, side to side (3.5% grade).

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,659
Mortgage payment$8,794
Property tax$675
Home insurance$190
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing