Designed for elegant living and memorable gatherings. In South Surrey, this 5-bedroom, 6-bath home offers over 4,500 sq. ft. across 3 finished levels. Soaring 18-ft ceilings define the light-filled great room, complemented by formal dining, a dedicated office and a generous kitchen with separate wok kitchen. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a welcome…
Designed for elegant living and memorable gatherings. In South Surrey, this 5-bedroom, 6-bath home offers over 4,500 sq. ft. across 3 finished levels. Soaring 18-ft ceilings define the light-filled great room, complemented by formal dining, a dedicated office and a generous kitchen with separate wok kitchen. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a welcome retreat; downstairs, a games room and home cinema offer space to unwind. The backyard sets it apart: beautifully landscaped grounds with an outdoor kitchen featuring a built-in natural gas BBQ and cooktop, an outdoor heater, dining areas, a hot tub and fire pit. A balcony extends the outdoor living, while A/C, a double garage and easy access to South Surrey schools, shopping and White Rock complete a home made for memorable moments.
Features
Storage
Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
OfficeMain · 9'11 × 13'3
DenMain · 11'2 × 12'1
Living RoomMain · 16'8 × 21'1
Dining RoomMain · 10'4 × 12'1
KitchenMain · 12'1 × 17'5
Wok KitchenMain · 7'9 × 6'4
LaundryMain · 6'1 × 13'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'5 × 18'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'1 × 6'7
BedroomAbove · 12'11 × 10'10
BedroomAbove · 14'7 × 9'9
Family RoomAbove · 13'4 × 20'11
BedroomBelow · 10'1 × 10'9
BedroomBelow · 10'1 × 13'5
Media RoomBelow · 16'8 × 25'2
Recreation RoomBelow · 16'6 × 35'2
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$725,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
77.1%Owner-occupied
62.7%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
47.6Median age
30.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.1%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
29.8%Foreign-born residents
4,794Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1514.8%
15 to 6458.8%
65 and over26.4%
Household size
1 person30.3%
231.6%
315.8%
413.7%
5 or more8.5%
Language spoken at home
71.6% English mother tongue
Mandarin5.3%
Punjabi5.2%
English + other2.9%
Spanish1.3%
Tagalog1%
Cantonese0.9%
All others11.8%
Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than King George Corridor 8.6% vs 6.2%
notably more Punjabi speakers than King George Corridor 5.2% vs 3.3%
notably fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.3% vs 8.2%
Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $725,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size6,769 sqft
Lot dimensions49 × 140 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.