$928,000

1205 1588 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 0C5 - White Rock
Part of Soleil →
2 bd
2 ba
904 sqft
Built 2023

About This Property

Welcome to SOLEIL, White Rock’s landmark concrete tower. This beautifully appointed 904 sq. ft. corner residence offers 2 bedrooms, abundant natural light through oversized windows, and stunning ocean and mountain views. The spacious deck extends your living space outdoors and comes complete with a natural gas BBQ hookup—perfect for relaxing or…

11 homes have sold in Soleil in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Balcony
Underground
Guest
Room measurements7 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 11'0 × 5'3
KitchenMain · 8'6 × 12'0
Dining RoomMain · 8'2 × 12'4
Living RoomMain · 10'0 × 12'1
Primary BedroomMain · 10'0 × 12'2
BedroomMain · 9'0 × 10'4
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'5 × 5'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3138188
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet904
Year Built2023
Parking Spaces2
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$550/mo
Days on Market130
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$468,000Median home value
$56,400Median household income
60.5%Owner-occupied
1.3%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
26.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58%Commute under 30 min
71.5%Drive to work
31.2%Foreign-born residents
2,938Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 5.1%15 to 64: 46.3%65 and over: 48.6%
  • Under 155.1%
  • 15 to 6446.3%
  • 65 and over48.6%

Household size

  • 1 person62.2%
  • 230.1%
  • 34.8%
  • 42%
  • 5 or more0.8%

Language spoken at home

75.9% English mother tongue

  • German3.1%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • English + other2.2%
  • Tagalog2%
  • French1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 2,940 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 5.1% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.6% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.8% vs 4%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 2% vs 6.8%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 62.2% vs 44.3%
  • notably more German speakers than White Rock 3.1% vs 2%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $56,400 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $468,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,322
Mortgage payment$4,369
Strata fee$550
Property tax$348
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing