SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$949,900

57 15665 MOUNTAIN VIEW DRIVE

Surrey BC V3Z 0W8 - Grandview Surrey
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,021 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Welcome to Imperial at Grandview Heights! This exceptional end-unit townhome offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and modern living. The bright, open-concept main floor is designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen with a large island that overlooks the family room and offers direct access to a…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3140052
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,021
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces2
StatusPending
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,216
Mortgage payment$4,463
Strata fee$364
Property tax$334
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing