$2,828,000

3758 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE

Surrey BC V3Z 0H8 - Morgan Creek
4 bd
3.5 ba
4,553 sqft
Built 2000

About This Property

Stunning 4 bed, 4 bath Executive home situated across from the Morgan Creek Golf Course on generous 10,000 sq, ft. lot!Traditional architecture and meticulous craftsmanship define the interior with detailed millwork, elegant finishes. Formal living/dining areas feature wide-plank hardwood floors. Award-Winning remodeled chef’s kitchen offers high-end…

Features

Central Vacuum
Private Yard
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements19 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16'8 × 19'4
Dining RoomMain · 12'0 × 13'8
KitchenMain · 12'1 × 18'7
Eating AreaMain · 10'2 × 11'11
OfficeMain · 12'5 × 13'0
FoyerMain · 9'11 × 13'9
LaundryMain · 6'2 × 11'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'11 × 16'8
Flex RoomAbove · 10'0 × 12'0
BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 14'1
BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 12'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 7'1 × 17'9
Games RoomAbove · 21'1 × 28'2
Recreation RoomBelow · 11'0 × 12'0
Media RoomBelow · 15'10 × 18'1
BedroomBelow · 10'5 × 11'11
GymBelow · 11'11 × 13'0
StorageBelow · 3'0 × 7'6
UtilityBelow · 11'0 × 13'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175897
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet4,553
Lot Size10,078 sqft
Year Built2000
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,760,000Median home value
$144,000Median household income
91.7%Owner-occupied
67.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
48.8Median age
55.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
95.5%Drive to work
31.9%Foreign-born residents
3,014Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 59%65 and over: 25.2%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6459%
  • 65 and over25.2%

Household size

  • 1 person10.6%
  • 237.7%
  • 317.6%
  • 424.1%
  • 5 or more10.1%

Language spoken at home

63.4% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin21.7%
  • English + other2.3%
  • Punjabi1.7%
  • German1.7%
  • Cantonese1.2%
  • Min Nan1.2%
  • All others6.8%

Mother tongue, share of 2,885 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 10.6% vs 28.3%
  • notably more 4-person households than South Surrey White Rock 24.1% vs 14.3%
  • more 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 10.1% vs 7.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than South Surrey White Rock 21.7% vs 12.1%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $144,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,760,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size10,026 sqft
Lot dimensions85 × 122 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Gradegentle

Ground drops about 1.3 m from front to back (3.1% grade).

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $14,264
Mortgage payment$13,223
Property tax$757
Home insurance$285
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing