Exceptional craftsmanship and abundant natural light define this executive home, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac corner with a nearly 14,000 sq.ft. lot. Offering approx. 4,900 sq.ft. of living space, the home features a grand curved staircase, elegant formal living and dining rooms, hardwood flooring, gourmet and wok kitchens with quality wood…
Exceptional craftsmanship and abundant natural light define this executive home, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac corner with a nearly 14,000 sq.ft. lot. Offering approx. 4,900 sq.ft. of living space, the home features a grand curved staircase, elegant formal living and dining rooms, hardwood flooring, gourmet and wok kitchens with quality wood cabinetry, A/C and heat pump. Three bedrooms upstairs include a luxurious primary suite, with additional bedrooms on the main and lower levels. The lower level offers a gym, games room with bar and media room. A highly desirable triple-car garage provides excellent parking and storage. Enjoy nearly 1,000 sq.ft. of decks overlooking a private backyard with koi pond and fruit trees. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and Southridge
Features
Central Vacuum
Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Triple
Side Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements19 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 9'7 × 13'8
Living RoomMain · 12'0 × 14'9
Dining RoomMain · 13'1 × 15'8
Family RoomMain · 15'0 × 18'4
Eating AreaMain · 7'8 × 9'4
KitchenMain · 11'1 × 16'3
Wok KitchenMain · 3'9 × 7'2
OfficeMain · 11'4 × 11'0
BedroomMain · 13'0 × 15'4
Mud RoomMain · 7'8 × 7'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'3 × 19'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'5 × 6'11
BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 12'2
BedroomAbove · 8'9 × 12'2
Media RoomBsmt · 15'7 × 19'8
GymBsmt · 15'0 × 18'0
Recreation RoomBsmt · 14'8 × 17'5
BedroomBsmt · 14'7 × 17'5
Walk-In ClosetBsmt · 7'4 × 7'9
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,760,000Median home value
$144,000Median household income
91.7%Owner-occupied
67.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
48.8Median age
55.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
95.5%Drive to work
31.9%Foreign-born residents
3,014Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1515.8%
15 to 6459%
65 and over25.2%
Household size
1 person10.6%
237.7%
317.6%
424.1%
5 or more10.1%
Language spoken at home
63.4% English mother tongue
Mandarin21.7%
English + other2.3%
Punjabi1.7%
German1.7%
Cantonese1.2%
Min Nan1.2%
All others6.8%
Mother tongue, share of 2,885 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 10.6% vs 28.3%
notably more 4-person households than South Surrey White Rock 24.1% vs 14.3%
more 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 10.1% vs 7.2%
notably more Mandarin speakers than South Surrey White Rock 21.7% vs 12.1%
Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $144,000 vs $90,000
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,760,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size13,815 sqft
Lot dimensions87 × 177 ft
Lot shapeSlightly irregular
Gradeflat
Essentially flat lot (about 0.9 m of relief corner to corner).
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.