$929,900

36 16760 25 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0W4 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Hudson →
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,758 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

RARE PARK-FACING CORNER HOME IN HUDSON! Boasting one of the best locations in the community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhome offers 1,750 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy beautiful park views, an abundance of natural light, real hardwood flooring, and a side-by-side garage with epoxy floors. The fully fenced…

2 homes have sold in Hudson in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 4'8 × 7'6
BedroomBelow · 8'4 × 9'3
KitchenMain · 13'2 × 9'11
Living RoomMain · 12'5 × 19'5
Eating AreaMain · 9'11 × 10'11
Dining RoomMain · 8'9 × 16'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'7 × 10'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'10 × 6'11
BedroomAbove · 8'4 × 9'8
BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 9'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176282
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,758
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$446.19/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,165
Mortgage payment$4,348
Strata fee$446
Property tax$316
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing