$1,349,800

206 1501 VIDAL STREET

White Rock BC V4B 0B5 - White Rock
Part of Beverley →
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,288 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Experience refined luxury at THE BEVERLEY! This elegant 2-bedroom + den residence showcases a stylish chef inspired kitchen with a stunning marble backsplash, deluxe cabinetry, integrated appliances, a 6-burner gas range and built-in wine fridge in the large kitchen island. The inviting living area features a built-in fireplace and opens onto a large,…

7 homes have sold in Beverley in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 7'9 × 11'2
Living RoomMain · 13'0 × 22'10
KitchenMain · 8'9 × 17'2
LaundryMain · 5'2 × 9'3
Primary BedroomMain · 13'6 × 12'0
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'8 × 6'1
BedroomMain · 15'10 × 11'2
OfficeMain · 8'10 × 9'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174128
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,288
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$1,073.33/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,995
Mortgage payment$6,342
Strata fee$1,073
Property tax$520
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing