$1,399,900

202 1655 128 STREET

Surrey BC V4A 3V2 - Crescent Bch Ocean Pk.
Part of Rockford →
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,130 sqft
Built 2027

About This Property

Step into effortless luxury at Rockford by Cressey, Ocean Park's newest 4-storey concrete low-rise. This corner home offers 2 bedrooms plus a flex, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,130 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, and a spacious 388 sq. ft. balcony. The signature Cressey Kitchen features made-in-Italy oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, wide-plank hardwood…

5 homes have sold in Rockford in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'4 × 20'6
KitchenMain · 8'9 × 16'6
Primary BedroomMain · 10' × 12'
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'6 × 9'11
BedroomMain · 8'10 × 9'8
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'2 × 7'10
Flex RoomMain · 4'8 × 5'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3156765
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,130
Year Built2027
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHeat Pump, Radiant
Strata Fee$690.36/mo
Days on Market64
StatusActive
Listed ByMLA Fraser Valley Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,510,000Median home value
$129,000Median household income
87.9%Owner-occupied
86.1%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
50Median age
45.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.8%Commute under 30 min
90.9%Drive to work
30.4%Foreign-born residents
3,471Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.1%15 to 64: 57.8%65 and over: 26.1%
  • Under 1516.1%
  • 15 to 6457.8%
  • 65 and over26.1%

Household size

  • 1 person15.8%
  • 241.7%
  • 315.4%
  • 417.8%
  • 5 or more9.3%

Language spoken at home

77.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.1%
  • German1.7%
  • Punjabi1.6%
  • English + other1.2%
  • Cantonese1%
  • Russian1%
  • All others8.3%

Mother tongue, share of 3,470 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Crescent Bch Ocean Pk. 8.1% vs 15.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $129,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,510,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,696
Mortgage payment$6,533
Strata fee$690
Property tax$408
Home insurance$65
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing