Space, land and rental income at a price you won’t find in new construction. This 3,782 sq ft home sits on a rare 6,632 sq ft lot, bigger than most in the neighbourhood. The kitchen flows to the family room and covered patio, with a large deck, gas firepit, spacious yard and matching shed outside. Upstairs: primary suite with private balcony, walk-in closet…
Space, land and rental income at a price you won’t find in new construction. This 3,782 sq ft home sits on a rare 6,632 sq ft lot, bigger than most in the neighbourhood. The kitchen flows to the family room and covered patio, with a large deck, gas firepit, spacious yard and matching shed outside. Upstairs: primary suite with private balcony, walk-in closet and 5-piece ensuite with steam shower, plus two more ensuite bedrooms. Downstairs: games/media room and a bright 2-bedroom suite with separate entry for extended family or a mortgage helper. A/C, new gas cooktop, fresh paint inside and out. Walk to Dufferin Park, Douglas Elementary and Peace Portal Golf Club. Book your showing today!
Features
Pantry
Balcony
Tandem
Front Access
Concrete
Room measurements18 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'1 × 12'9
Dining RoomMain · 14'1 × 13'2
KitchenMain · 14'5 × 18'5
Family RoomMain · 14'5 × 11'7
OfficeMain · 14'5 × 11'2
LaundryMain · 5'8 × 7'8
FoyerMain · 7'11 × 5'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 19'7 × 16'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'11 × 10'11
BedroomAbove · 13'4 × 12'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'8 × 4'11
BedroomAbove · 13'0 × 13'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'1 × 4'9
Living RoomBsmt · 13'8 × 11'9
KitchenBsmt · 14'3 × 15'6
BedroomBsmt · 11'6 × 14'8
BedroomBsmt · 8'8 × 12'1
Media RoomBsmt · 17'5 × 15'7
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,390,000Median home value
$119,000Median household income
78.1%Owner-occupied
50.7%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
43.6Median age
37.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54%Commute under 30 min
93.6%Drive to work
20.8%Foreign-born residents
5,874Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1518%
15 to 6461.8%
65 and over20.3%
Household size
1 person18.5%
235%
316.8%
416.3%
5 or more13.4%
Language spoken at home
79% English mother tongue
Mandarin4.2%
Punjabi3.9%
English + other2.4%
German1%
French0.9%
Spanish0.8%
All others7.8%
Mother tongue, share of 5,875 residents.
How this pocket differs
fewer seniors 65+ than South Surrey White Rock 20.3% vs 25.9%
more children under 15 than South Surrey White Rock 18% vs 14.9%
notably more 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 13.4% vs 7.2%
notably fewer people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 18.4% vs 28.3%
notably fewer Mandarin speakers than South Surrey White Rock 4.2% vs 12.1%
more Punjabi speakers than South Surrey White Rock 3.9% vs 3.2%
Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $119,000 vs $90,000
Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,390,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size6,578 sqft
Lot dimensions70 × 157 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Gradegentle
Ground drops about 1.1 m across the lot, side to side (3% grade).
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.