SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$2,195,000

16308 27A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 6R8 - Grandview Surrey
5 bd
4.5 ba
4,464 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

LUXURY CUSTOM BUILT MASTERPIECE with finishings rarely seen in the area! FULL STONE EXTERIOR, PROFESSIONAL LANDSCAPING & TWO STUNNING WATERFALLS create unforgettable curb appeal. PRIVATE BACKYARD BACKING GREENSPACE offers a SERENE retreat with TURF LANDSCAPING, VAULTED COVERED PATIO & OUTDOOR FIREPLACE for year-round enjoyment & ultimate privacy. Inside,…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3105770
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet4,464
Lot Size5,006 sqft
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$115,000Median household income
82.8%Owner-occupied
46.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
40.4Median age
49.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.5%Commute under 30 min
85.8%Drive to work
42%Foreign-born residents
4,564Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.4%15 to 64: 67.6%65 and over: 12%
  • Under 1520.4%
  • 15 to 6467.6%
  • 65 and over12%

Household size

  • 1 person13.1%
  • 229.1%
  • 324%
  • 424.3%
  • 5 or more9.6%

Language spoken at home

51.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin23.4%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Korean3%
  • Cantonese2.6%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • All others11.3%

Mother tongue, share of 4,565 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Grandview Surrey 13.1% vs 17.8%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 23.4% vs 18%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $115,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size5,006 sqftper listing

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $11,149
Mortgage payment$10,283
Property tax$646
Home insurance$220
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing