Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home nestled in the sought-after Morgan Creek Golf Course neighborhood. Offering over 4,400 square feet of luxurious living space, this expansive home boasts an intentional floorplan designed for comfort and functionality with 5 spacious bedrooms - ideal for growing families, extra space for guests, home…
Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home nestled in the sought-after Morgan Creek Golf Course neighborhood. Offering over 4,400 square feet of luxurious living space, this expansive home boasts an intentional floorplan designed for comfort and functionality with 5 spacious bedrooms - ideal for growing families, extra space for guests, home office(s) media & rec room and 3.5 bathrooms, including a steam shower. Well-maintained yard & gardens, creating an outdoor retreat for any occasion. Recent updates include roof, furnace & heat pump. Perfectly positioned in a family-friendly neighborhood with top-rated schools, recreation and shopping nearby. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this incredible house your home! Book your private viewing today.
Features
Garden
Private Yard
Garage Double
Open
Front Access
Aggregate
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 9'4 × 11'2
Dining RoomMain · 11'5 × 15'1
Great RoomMain · 16'9 × 18'7
KitchenMain · 14'1 × 16'4
Eating AreaMain · 7'5 × 10'11
LaundryMain · 5'6 × 8'6
DenMain · 11'4 × 12'8
OfficeMain · 10'3 × 10'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'5 × 15'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'6 × 11'9
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'3 × 13'11
BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 12'1
Family RoomBelow · 16'2 × 17'6
Games RoomBelow · 11'9 × 21'2
Bar RoomBelow · 8'10 × 10'10
BedroomBelow · 11'4 × 14'0
BedroomBelow · 11'0 × 11'10
StorageBelow · 10'10 × 11'10
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$2,500,000Median home value
$146,000Median household income
77.6%Owner-occupied
88.1%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
46.4Median age
39%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.4%Commute under 30 min
91.7%Drive to work
41.2%Foreign-born residents
2,400Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1512.9%
15 to 6466.5%
65 and over20.6%
Household size
1 person15%
229.9%
314.2%
416.5%
5 or more24.4%
Language spoken at home
48.9% English mother tongue
Punjabi26.2%
Mandarin9.6%
English + other5.2%
Spanish1.7%
Cantonese1.2%
Hindi0.8%
All others6.4%
Mother tongue, share of 2,405 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale 20.6% vs 12.4%
notably fewer children under 15 than Cloverdale 12.9% vs 19.9%
notably more 5+ person households than Cloverdale 24.4% vs 15.3%
fewer people living alone than Cloverdale 15% vs 20.2%
notably more Mandarin speakers than Cloverdale 9.6% vs 1.7%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale 26.2% vs 11.5%
Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $146,000 vs $90,000
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $2,500,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size10,034 sqft
Lot dimensions85 × 121 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$11,899
Mortgage payment$10,983
Property tax$681
Home insurance$235
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$11,899
$1,989,000$2,709,000
20%50%
3.05%7.05%
5 years30 years
$6,527/yr$9,827/yr
$185/mo$285/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 13