$2,289,900

15535 CLIFF AVENUE

White Rock BC V4B 1V8 - White Rock
5 bd
4 ba
3,522 sqft
Built 1998

About This Property

Perched on the high side of Cliff Street - one of White Rock's most sought-after East Beach locations, Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic ocean views of Semiahmoo Bay, the Gulf Islands. Set on a generous 5,990 flat lot sq.Ft. lot, this well-maintained home Offer 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom,beautiful privity garden with an exceptional blend of views, space…

Features

Storage
Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Open
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
KitchenAbove · 16'1 × 15'9
OtherAbove · 11'9 × 7'11
Living RoomAbove · 15'0 × 16'1
Dining RoomAbove · 15'4 × 16'1
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 17'7
Primary BedroomMain · 11'9 × 13'9
BedroomMain · 13'0 × 11'9
Living RoomMain · 15'3 × 13'3
OfficeMain · 13'0 × 17'6
LaundryMain · 6'0 × 11'9
BedroomBelow · 10'0 × 12'9
BedroomBelow · 10'0 × 1'4
Living RoomBelow · 15'1 × 8'5
KitchenBelow · 7'3 × 8'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176507
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Square Feet3,522
Lot Size5,990 sqft
Year Built1998
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMultiple Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$93,000Median household income
65.9%Owner-occupied
52.7%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
51.6Median age
33.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.5%Commute under 30 min
87.9%Drive to work
26.9%Foreign-born residents
4,663Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.6%15 to 64: 53.3%65 and over: 33%
  • Under 1513.6%
  • 15 to 6453.3%
  • 65 and over33%

Household size

  • 1 person29.3%
  • 233.1%
  • 313.4%
  • 415%
  • 5 or more9.2%

Language spoken at home

71.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5.4%
  • Mandarin5.1%
  • English + other2.9%
  • Russian1.4%
  • Cantonese1.3%
  • German1.3%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,915 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more children under 15 than White Rock 13.6% vs 9%
  • notably more 5+ person households than White Rock 9.2% vs 4%
  • notably more 4-person households than White Rock 14.9% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer people living alone than White Rock 29.1% vs 44.3%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 5.4% vs 3%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningRS-2Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size5,925 sqft
Lot dimensions45 × 133 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~5,907 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $11,791
Mortgage payment$10,686
Property tax$876
Home insurance$230
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing