$1,469,000

15089 19A AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 7G8 - Sunnyside Park Surrey
3 bd
2 ba
1,512 sqft
Built 1983

About This Property

Discover this charming rancher tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in desirable South Surrey! Approximately 33 years old, the home underwent extensive interior renovations in 2016, including hardwood flooring, all appliances etc. Ideal for downsizers or families, this home offers comfortable one-level living in a convenient location. Situated within the…

Features

Central Vacuum
Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Dining RoomMain · 11'0 × 14'9
Living RoomMain · 14'9 × 19'1
KitchenMain · 10'0 × 15'3
Primary BedroomMain · 14'7 × 16'5
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 11'2
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 11'2
LaundryMain · 6'5 × 6'9
SolariumMain · 10'6 × 12'1
FoyerMain · 4'11 × 12'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178622
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,512
Lot Size6,210 sqft
Year Built1983
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByInterlink Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$64,000Median household income
56.9%Owner-occupied
19.4%Single-detached homes
1.9Avg household size
55.2Median age
35.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55%Commute under 30 min
69.5%Drive to work
38.3%Foreign-born residents
2,693Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9.7%15 to 64: 54.3%65 and over: 36.1%
  • Under 159.7%
  • 15 to 6454.3%
  • 65 and over36.1%

Household size

  • 1 person42.3%
  • 238.7%
  • 38.8%
  • 47.4%
  • 5 or more2.8%

Language spoken at home

60.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.7%
  • English + other3.5%
  • Tagalog2%
  • German2%
  • Punjabi1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others17%

Mother tongue, share of 2,690 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than South Surrey White Rock 9.6% vs 14.9%
  • more seniors 65+ than South Surrey White Rock 36% vs 25.9%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 2.8% vs 7.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than South Surrey White Rock 7.4% vs 14.3%
  • more people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 42.3% vs 28.3%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $64,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size6,186 sqft
Lot dimensions54 × 115 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,428
Mortgage payment$6,835
Property tax$448
Home insurance$145
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing