$2,999,900

14121 COLDICUTT AVENUE

White Rock BC V4B 3B5 - White Rock
6 bd
8.5 ba
6,050 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Welcome to luxury living in central White Rock. Built to the highest standards, this 6 -year-new residence spans over 6,000 sq. ft. on a quiet 8,540 sq. ft. lot, featuring 7 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms. Highlights include a main-floor bedroom, 10-ft main level ceilings, real hardwood floors, and a chef’s kitchen featuring Sub-Zero, Wolf, Miele, and Fisher &…

Features

Additional Parking
Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements26 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'2 × 20'4
Dining RoomMain · 14'8 × 13'6
Family RoomMain · 20'4 × 18'1
Eating AreaMain · 17'0 × 10'8
KitchenMain · 17'0 × 11'4
Wok KitchenMain · 7'3 × 8'2
LaundryMain · 11'6 × 8'2
FoyerMain · 19'7 × 11'10
BedroomMain · 12' × 14'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'4 × 14'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 9'5 × 6'8
BedroomAbove · 14' × 14'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'6 × 6'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 12'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'2 × 5'
BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 12'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'2 × 5'
LibraryAbove · 14' × 9'4
Media RoomBelow · 12'11 × 18'3
Recreation RoomBelow · 19'9 × 18'1
StorageBelow · 5'1 × 10'4
Bar RoomBelow · 12' × 12'
Living RoomBelow · 13'7 × 12'9
KitchenBelow · 9' × 8'2
BedroomBelow · 10' × 14'1
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 5' × 6'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178221
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms8.5
Square Feet6,050
Lot Size8,540 sqft
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingRadiant
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByNu Stream Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
66.3%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
55.6Median age
38.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46%Commute under 30 min
86.9%Drive to work
30.3%Foreign-born residents
5,970Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9.6%15 to 64: 57.3%65 and over: 33.1%
  • Under 159.6%
  • 15 to 6457.3%
  • 65 and over33.1%

Household size

  • 1 person31.8%
  • 238.6%
  • 313.3%
  • 49.9%
  • 5 or more6.4%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.9%
  • Punjabi3.9%
  • English + other2.3%
  • German1.7%
  • French1.2%
  • Cantonese1%
  • All others9.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,645 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than White Rock 6.4% vs 4%
  • more 4-person households than White Rock 9.9% vs 6.8%
  • fewer people living alone than White Rock 31.8% vs 44.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than White Rock 8.9% vs 5.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 3.9% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningRS-1Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size8,499 sqft
Lot dimensions61 × 139 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~8,472 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $15,602
Mortgage payment$14,040
Property tax$1,262
Home insurance$300
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing