$1,568,000

13560 15A AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 8Z9 - Crescent Bch Ocean Pk.
2 bd
2 ba
1,739 sqft
Built 1987

About This Property

Welcome to sought-after Ocean Park! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained rancher offers exceptional curb appeal and a sunny, private south-facing yard. Inside, a stunning updated kitchen features rich cabinetry, quartz counters, waterfall backsplash and stainless steel appliances, flowing into bright, inviting living spaces. Enjoy…

Features

Storage
Private Yard
Garage Double
Open
Front Access
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 8'1 × 6'3
Living RoomMain · 15'6 × 17'5
Dining RoomMain · 10'6 × 14'9
KitchenMain · 10'8 × 11'5
Family RoomMain · 12'10 × 12'5
NookMain · 8'4 × 10'1
Primary BedroomMain · 12'1 × 21'
BedroomMain · 12'1 × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175835
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,739
Lot Size7,248 sqft
Year Built1987
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,600,000Median home value
$126,000Median household income
82%Owner-occupied
84.2%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
48Median age
39.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.8%Commute under 30 min
89.6%Drive to work
29.6%Foreign-born residents
2,834Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.9%15 to 64: 62.5%65 and over: 22.7%
  • Under 1514.9%
  • 15 to 6462.5%
  • 65 and over22.7%

Household size

  • 1 person13.9%
  • 236.6%
  • 319.3%
  • 419.8%
  • 5 or more10.4%

Language spoken at home

70.4% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin12%
  • English + other2.8%
  • Punjabi2.6%
  • German1.4%
  • Korean1.1%
  • Cantonese0.9%
  • All others8.8%

Mother tongue, share of 2,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Crescent Bch Ocean Pk. 13.9% vs 19.2%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Crescent Bch Ocean Pk. 12% vs 15.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $126,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,131 sqft
Lot dimensions53 × 119 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,006
Mortgage payment$7,331
Property tax$519
Home insurance$155
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing