$688,000

134 2635 KING GEORGE BOULEVARD

Surrey BC V4P 0H7 - King George Corridor
Part of Odyssey →
2 bd
2 ba
921 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Welcome to ODYSSEY by award-winning developer Forge Properties . This West Coast-inspired ground-floor home is located in the heart of South Surrey and offers a spacious 1 bedroom + den layout with a functional open-concept design and 9’ ceilings. Elegant kitchen features quality stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops & ample cabinet space. Bright…

Thinking of selling in Odyssey?

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Underground
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'8 × 13'0
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 12'0
KitchenMain · 7'5 × 12'6
Primary BedroomMain · 9'11 × 12'7
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 9'10
StorageMain · 2'11 × 2'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3121225
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet921
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$319.99/mo
Days on Market160
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
81.4%Owner-occupied
14.9%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
45.6Median age
42.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.7%Commute under 30 min
85.9%Drive to work
37.5%Foreign-born residents
4,591Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.8%15 to 64: 58.7%65 and over: 25.5%
  • Under 1515.8%
  • 15 to 6458.7%
  • 65 and over25.5%

Household size

  • 1 person27.8%
  • 236.6%
  • 315.5%
  • 414.2%
  • 5 or more5.9%

Language spoken at home

62.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.2%
  • English + other3.3%
  • Punjabi2.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • German1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • All others14.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,515 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 11.2% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,806
Mortgage payment$3,233
Strata fee$320
Property tax$203
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing