$990,000

116 15121 19 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 8J4 - Sunnyside Park Surrey
Part of Orchard Park →
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,648 sqft
Built 1987

About This Property

Completely renovated in 2025. $160K spent to transform this home into a modern beauty. Beautiful, engineered hardwood throughout the home. Kitchen was enlarged and boasts solid-wood cabinetry, quartz counters and high-end appliances. Laundry was conveniently moved upstairs and a pantry created in the kitchen. A patio door was added in the dining room to…

2 homes have sold in Orchard Park

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Aggregate
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 13' × 12'1
Eating AreaMain · 10'11 × 11'
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 11'7
Living RoomMain · 13'2 × 15'10
FoyerMain · 9'1 × 9'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 16'7 × 18'8
BedroomMain · 10'7 × 13'3
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8'3 × 5'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3147484
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,648
Year Built1987
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$533.67/mo
Days on Market89
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$64,000Median household income
56.9%Owner-occupied
19.4%Single-detached homes
1.9Avg household size
55.2Median age
35.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55%Commute under 30 min
69.5%Drive to work
38.3%Foreign-born residents
2,693Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9.7%15 to 64: 54.3%65 and over: 36.1%
  • Under 159.7%
  • 15 to 6454.3%
  • 65 and over36.1%

Household size

  • 1 person42.3%
  • 238.7%
  • 38.8%
  • 47.4%
  • 5 or more2.8%

Language spoken at home

60.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.7%
  • English + other3.5%
  • Tagalog2%
  • German2%
  • Punjabi1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others17%

Mother tongue, share of 2,690 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than South Surrey White Rock 9.6% vs 14.9%
  • more seniors 65+ than South Surrey White Rock 36% vs 25.9%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 2.8% vs 7.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than South Surrey White Rock 7.4% vs 14.3%
  • more people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 42.3% vs 28.3%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $64,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,590
Mortgage payment$4,652
Strata fee$534
Property tax$349
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing