$698,888

16 15432 16A AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 1T3 - King George Corridor
Part of Carlton Court →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,735 sqft
Built 1997

About This Property

Beautiful 4 storey townhome in ideal location, 1 block from Peace Arch Hospital in desirable upper White Rock/South Surrey. Pro-active strata. Refinished the roof (2026), brand new h/w tank, and efficient radiant in floor heat bundled right into your strata fee. This 3 bed, 3 bath townhome features, a loft-style bedroom on the penthouse floor paired with a…

4 homes have sold in Carlton Court in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Balcony
Garage Under Building
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'1 × 11'1
Dining RoomMain · 10'2 × 10'6
FoyerMain · 4'1 × 4'10
KitchenMain · 11'2 × 12'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 16'7 × 11'9
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 9'
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 13'9 × 10'8
SolariumAbv Main 2 · 9' × 10'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3162136
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,735
Year Built1997
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas, Radiant
Strata Fee$530.54/mo
Days on Market43
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$516,000Median home value
$68,500Median household income
79.7%Owner-occupied
13.4%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
65.5Median age
34.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.6%Commute under 30 min
80.8%Drive to work
33.1%Foreign-born residents
3,641Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 7%15 to 64: 41.9%65 and over: 51.1%
  • Under 157%
  • 15 to 6441.9%
  • 65 and over51.1%

Household size

  • 1 person47.3%
  • 236.9%
  • 38.7%
  • 44.9%
  • 5 or more2.2%

Language spoken at home

70.3% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.8%
  • German2.5%
  • English + other2.3%
  • Punjabi2%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 3,430 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than King George Corridor 7% vs 13.2%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than King George Corridor 51.1% vs 31.7%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than King George Corridor 2.2% vs 6.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than King George Corridor 4.9% vs 12.6%
  • notably more people living alone than King George Corridor 47.3% vs 30.4%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.8% vs 8.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $68,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $516,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,120
Mortgage payment$3,265
Strata fee$531
Property tax$274
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing