$1,999,000

15890 RUSSELL AVENUE

White Rock BC V4B 2S4 - White Rock
7 bd
6.5 ba
4,990 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Prime White Rock Living with Exceptional Income Potential! Located on a square 5,800+ sq ft lot, this custom 7-bed, 7-bath estate offers 4,990 sq ft of high-end design built in 2019. Step inside a grand main-level foyer leading to sunlit living and dining areas framed by cozy gas fireplaces. The gourmet chef’s kitchen paired with a separate wok/spice…

Features

Guest Suite
Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Paver Block
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements21 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'5 × 21'1
KitchenMain · 17'9 × 10'9
NookMain · 15'4 × 10'6
Wok KitchenMain · 7'5 × 8'
Dining RoomMain · 13'6 × 12'9
BedroomMain · 11'9 × 17'2
FoyerMain · 9'4 × 10'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8'7 × 5'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 24'6 × 16'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 10'2 × 6'11
LaundryAbove · 9'3 × 6'6
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 14'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'11 × 5'5
BedroomAbove · 6' × 5'5
BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 14'1
KitchenBsmt · 17'9 × 11'5
Living RoomBsmt · 17'9 × 9'8
UtilityBsmt · 10'1 × 5'10
BedroomBsmt · 11'8 × 11'1
BedroomBsmt · 11'9 × 18'1
Media RoomBsmt · 19'3 × 18'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175345
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms6.5
Square Feet4,990
Lot Size5,861 sqft
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces6
HeatingRadiant
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$93,000Median household income
65.9%Owner-occupied
52.7%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
51.6Median age
33.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51.5%Commute under 30 min
87.9%Drive to work
26.9%Foreign-born residents
4,663Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.6%15 to 64: 53.3%65 and over: 33%
  • Under 1513.6%
  • 15 to 6453.3%
  • 65 and over33%

Household size

  • 1 person29.3%
  • 233.1%
  • 313.4%
  • 415%
  • 5 or more9.2%

Language spoken at home

71.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5.4%
  • Mandarin5.1%
  • English + other2.9%
  • Russian1.4%
  • Cantonese1.3%
  • German1.3%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,915 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more children under 15 than White Rock 13.6% vs 9%
  • notably more 5+ person households than White Rock 9.2% vs 4%
  • notably more 4-person households than White Rock 14.9% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer people living alone than White Rock 29.1% vs 44.3%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 5.4% vs 3%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningRS-2Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size5,861 sqft
Lot dimensions40 × 145 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~5,843 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,130
Mortgage payment$9,347
Property tax$583
Home insurance$200
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing