SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$998,000

61 15828 27 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0X4 - Grandview Surrey
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,441 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

This Classic Georgian Style 3 bed, 1 flex, 2.5 bath townhome built by Mosaic with rare 330 sqft BIG SOUTH FACING BACKYARD. Grand 10 ft ceiling, oversized windows increase natural light & extend the open concept living/kitchen space, making you feel like you're living in a house. The kitchen stuns with SS fixtures, durable quartz counters, and integrated…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2923785
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,441
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed ByRA Realty Alliance Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,338
Mortgage payment$4,644
Strata fee$357
Property tax$283
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing