$479,000

96 15875 20 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4A 2B1 - King George Corridor
2 bd
1 ba
1,158 sqft
Built 1977

About This Property

SEARIDGE BAYS - NO PAD RENTAL COSTS, YOU OWN YOUR OWN LAND! THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME SITS IN A QUIET AREA OF THE PARK FEATURING 2 BEDROOMS AND A HUGE BATHROOM WITH EASILY ACCESSIBLE BATH AND SEPARATE SHOWER. NEW APPLIANCES , VINYL LOW E WINDOWS, FURNACE IS ONLY 5 YRS OLD AND THE HOME HAS LOTS OF STORAGE. THE RECREATION ROOM (SUNROOM) HAS ACCESS TO A…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171409
Property TypeManufactured On Land
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,158
Lot Size2,869 sqft
Year Built1977
Parking Spaces1
Days on Market22
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Little Oak Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$725,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
77.1%Owner-occupied
62.7%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
47.6Median age
30.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.1%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
29.8%Foreign-born residents
4,794Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 58.8%65 and over: 26.4%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6458.8%
  • 65 and over26.4%

Household size

  • 1 person30.3%
  • 231.6%
  • 315.8%
  • 413.7%
  • 5 or more8.5%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi5.2%
  • English + other2.9%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • Tagalog1%
  • Cantonese0.9%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than King George Corridor 8.6% vs 6.2%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than King George Corridor 5.2% vs 3.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.3% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $725,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,701
Mortgage payment$2,255
Strata fee$210
Property tax$191
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing