$1,100,000

31 1725 SOUTHMERE CRESCENT

Surrey BC V4A 7A7 - Sunnyside Park Surrey
Part of Englesea →
2 bd
2.5 ba
2,218 sqft
Built 1983

About This Property

Exceptional living in the sought-after ENGLESEA Place. This Beautifully UPDATED end unit townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms plus den and 3 bathrooms with an abundance of natural light, complete privacy and a peaceful west-facing outlook. Thoughtfully designed for effortless living, features include, a private ELEVATOR, AIR CONDITIONING, spacious principal…

1 home has sold in Englesea in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 12'4 × 6'10
Eating AreaMain · 11'0 × 8'2
KitchenMain · 9'5 × 9'7
Dining RoomMain · 10'8 × 13'9
Living RoomMain · 15'11 × 21'1
Family RoomMain · 13'7 × 11'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 19'9 × 12'5
BedroomAbove · 19'9 × 14'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177648
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,218
Year Built1983
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$664.61/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByAngell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$64,000Median household income
56.9%Owner-occupied
19.4%Single-detached homes
1.9Avg household size
55.2Median age
35.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55%Commute under 30 min
69.5%Drive to work
38.3%Foreign-born residents
2,693Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9.7%15 to 64: 54.3%65 and over: 36.1%
  • Under 159.7%
  • 15 to 6454.3%
  • 65 and over36.1%

Household size

  • 1 person42.3%
  • 238.7%
  • 38.8%
  • 47.4%
  • 5 or more2.8%

Language spoken at home

60.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin11.7%
  • English + other3.5%
  • Tagalog2%
  • German2%
  • Punjabi1.5%
  • French1.5%
  • All others17%

Mother tongue, share of 2,690 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than South Surrey White Rock 9.6% vs 14.9%
  • more seniors 65+ than South Surrey White Rock 36% vs 25.9%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than South Surrey White Rock 2.8% vs 7.2%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than South Surrey White Rock 7.4% vs 14.3%
  • more people living alone than South Surrey White Rock 42.3% vs 28.3%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $64,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,245
Mortgage payment$5,178
Strata fee$665
Property tax$346
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing