$699,999

203 15621 MARINE DRIVE

White Rock BC V4B 1E1 - White Rock
Part of Pacific Point →
2 bd
2 ba
1,138 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

Refined coastal living, steps from White Rock Beach. Fully renovated and immaculately kept, this bright 2 bed, 2 bath corner home offers an airy, open concept layout with walls thoughtfully removed. Hardwood floors, custom millwork, wainscoting and mirrors pair with quartz counters and backsplash, new appliances, a custom hood fan and elegant lighting.…

6 homes have sold in Pacific Point in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'5 × 8'10
KitchenMain · 8'1 × 9'1
Dining RoomMain · 12' × 12'9
Living RoomMain · 12'3 × 15'3
LaundryMain · 4'10 × 4'10
Primary BedroomMain · 9'11 × 18'3
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'5 × 6'3
BedroomMain · 8'5 × 13'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176391
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,138
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces1
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$585.03/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByThe Agency White Rock

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
65.1%Owner-occupied
33.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
53.6Median age
38.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.5%Commute under 30 min
88%Drive to work
23.3%Foreign-born residents
3,973Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 10.7%15 to 64: 61.7%65 and over: 27.6%
  • Under 1510.7%
  • 15 to 6461.7%
  • 65 and over27.6%

Household size

  • 1 person34.4%
  • 239.1%
  • 312.3%
  • 49.6%
  • 5 or more4.6%

Language spoken at home

77.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi3.7%
  • Mandarin3.4%
  • English + other2.1%
  • German1.9%
  • French1.3%
  • Spanish0.8%
  • All others9.3%

Mother tongue, share of 3,970 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than White Rock 27.5% vs 37.3%
  • more 4-person households than White Rock 9.6% vs 6.8%
  • fewer people living alone than White Rock 34.4% vs 44.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.4% vs 5.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 3.7% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,180
Mortgage payment$3,267
Strata fee$585
Property tax$278
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing