$949,000

190 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE

Surrey BC V3Z 0W6 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Soho 2 →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,700 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Welcome to Soho 2 in the heart of Grandview. This beautifully maintained end unit offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a double side by side garage, and an exceptional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Filled with natural light, this home features a bright, open concept main floor with a gourmet kitchen complete with a gas range, quality finishes,…

3 homes have sold in Soho 2 in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
BedroomBelow · 9'9 × 11'7
KitchenMain · 12'3 × 10'3
Family RoomMain · 10'6 × 9'6
Living RoomMain · 22'11 × 17'4
Primary BedroomAbv Main 2 · 12'1 × 12'3
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 12'11 × 12'3
Walk-In ClosetAbv Main 2 · 7'4 × 5'3
Bar RoomAbv Main 2 · 7'4 × 8'5
Bar RoomAbv Main 2 · 9'4 × 7'1
Bar RoomMain · 3'8 × 8'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3167878
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,700
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$349.56/mo
Days on Market22
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,183
Mortgage payment$4,459
Strata fee$350
Property tax$319
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing