SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$899,900

131 1833 165A STREET

Surrey BC V0V 0V0 - Grandview Surrey
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,347 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Welcome to Fox & Aikins SOUTH, an inspiring collection of 43 sophisticated townhomes proudly designed + built by award-winning Park Ridge Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an iFlow gas furnace system, Navien tankless hot water heater + option for A/C. The kitchen features a 5 burner gas range, S/S french door refrigerator and dishwasher. Located…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2919432
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,347
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed ByBreakside Real Estate Group

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Sep 7, 2024$944,895

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,741
Mortgage payment$4,187
Strata fee$236
Property tax$263
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing