$1,199,000

41 2533 152 STREET

White Rock BC V4P 1N4 - Sunnyside Park Surrey
Part of Bishops Green →
3 bd
3 ba
3,061 sqft
Built 1993

About This Property

Welcome to Bishops Green, one of South Surrey’s most sought-after 55+ gated communities. This 3-bedroom and den, 3-bathroom townhouse offers the desirable rancher-style floor plan with a walkout basement. Features include primary bedroom on the main floor, upgrades to the flooring, primary bathroom, kitchen and window coverings topped off with a new…

6 homes have sold in Bishops Green in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Guest Suite
Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Garden
Garage Double
Front Access
Aggregate
Garage Door Opener
Adult Oriented
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements15 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'10 × 11'2
Eating AreaMain · 9'9 × 11'9
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 11'9
Primary BedroomMain · 12'2 × 14'7
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'11 × 9'1
DenMain · 9'6 × 9'7
Living RoomMain · 12'4 × 17'7
Dining RoomMain · 11'7 × 16'0
BedroomMain · 12'0 × 14'6
Family RoomBelow · 14'0 × 22'0
BedroomBelow · 12'2 × 14'2
Bar RoomBelow · 7'11 × 11'9
Games RoomBelow · 11'9 × 15'6
Recreation RoomBelow · 16'11 × 20'10
StorageBelow · 7'10 × 11'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163678
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet3,061
Year Built1993
Parking Spaces2
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
Strata Fee$533.05/mo
Days on Market42
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
82.5%Owner-occupied
28.9%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
52.4Median age
46.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
86.2%Drive to work
38.1%Foreign-born residents
4,225Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12%15 to 64: 55.2%65 and over: 32.8%
  • Under 1512%
  • 15 to 6455.2%
  • 65 and over32.8%

Household size

  • 1 person27.2%
  • 240.9%
  • 313.2%
  • 412.6%
  • 5 or more6%

Language spoken at home

63.2% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin14.4%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Punjabi2.4%
  • Korean2%
  • Cantonese1.8%
  • German1.8%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,225 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 14.4% vs 8.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,657
Mortgage payment$5,644
Strata fee$533
Property tax$420
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing