$1,169,000

218 2277 OAK MEADOWS DRIVE

Surrey BC V3Z 0W6 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Soho 2 →
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,283 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Welcome to Soho 2 by Zenterra Developments—an exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offering over 2,200 sq. ft. of luxurious, thoughtfully designed living space in South Surrey's highly sought-after Grandview Heights. As one of the largest homes in the collection, this stunning property features generously sized rooms, the year-round comfort of…

3 homes have sold in Soho 2 in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'2 × 17'1
KitchenMain · 9'5 × 17'6
Dining RoomMain · 11'9 × 14'9
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 15'5
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'3 × 7'1
BedroomAbove · 9'7 × 11'3
BedroomAbove · 9' × 10'11
LaundryAbove · 5'3 × 6'3
PatioAbv Main 2 · 16'3 × 37'4
BedroomBelow · 10'11 × 11'11
StorageBelow · 4'5 × 11'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171048
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,283
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$460.29/mo
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByParallel 49 Realty

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,405
Mortgage payment$5,493
Strata fee$460
Property tax$392
Home insurance$60
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing