$599,900

307 15918 26 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 5K3 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Morgan →
3 bd
2 ba
1,107 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

MOTIVATED SELLER - BRING OFFERS - Bright & spacious 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,107 sq.ft. top flr, end unit in one of The Morgan's largest & best locations! This unique home offers abundant natural light, 12' ceilings in the livrm & primary bdrm, oversized windows, private SE-facing balcony, laminate flrs throughout, gas stove, B/I microwave & large walk-in closet in…

7 homes have sold in Morgan in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Storage
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 9'10 × 8'8
Living RoomMain · 13'0 × 12'9
Dining RoomMain · 10'4 × 12'9
Primary BedroomMain · 9'10 × 11'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'11 × 8'0
BedroomMain · 11'1 × 9'6
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 9'0
PatioMain · 8'0 × 10'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171004
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,107
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$620.01/mo
Days on Market22
StatusActive
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
77.7%Owner-occupied
8.5%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
45.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.3%Commute under 30 min
89.1%Drive to work
35%Foreign-born residents
7,996Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22%15 to 64: 66.3%65 and over: 11.8%
  • Under 1522%
  • 15 to 6466.3%
  • 65 and over11.8%

Household size

  • 1 person23.2%
  • 234.2%
  • 319%
  • 418.1%
  • 5 or more5.4%

Language spoken at home

60.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Korean2.9%
  • Cantonese2.7%
  • Punjabi1.8%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 7,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 5.4% vs 8.7%
  • more people living alone than Grandview Surrey 23.1% vs 17.8%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Grandview Surrey 13% vs 18%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,706
Mortgage payment$2,824
Strata fee$620
Property tax$217
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing