$799,999

301 2425 166 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 1K7 - Grandview Surrey
Part of Holden Residences →
3 bd
2 ba
1,184 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Downsize in style at Holden Residences! Large condos like this are very rare! If you want single level living but a tiny condo won't cut it, this could be THE ONE! No stairs, all day sun, a perched sunset view, a den that's ideal for working from home, a full laundry room that doubles as a broom closet. THREE spacious bedrooms all fit queen or king beds &…

1 home has sold in Holden Residences in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'0 × 11'2
Living RoomMain · 11'2 × 14'6
Primary BedroomMain · 10'11 × 13'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 7'1 × 8'0
BedroomMain · 11'4 × 11'6
BedroomMain · 10'3 × 11'8
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'11 × 7'6
DenMain · 4'0 × 7'6
PatioMain · 9'0 × 15'10
PatioMain · 7'0 × 11'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172698
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,184
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$504.21/mo
Days on Market21
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,551
Mortgage payment$3,722
Strata fee$504
Property tax$275
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing