$1,238,000

2209 165 STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 0L8 - Grandview Surrey
4 bd
3.5 ba
2,538 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

This beautiful 2,538 SF duplex at Elevate At The Hamptons, offers quality, space and lifestyle with no strata fees! The main floor features 10’ ceilings, hardwood floors, a home office/den and gourmet kitchen with quartz counters that flows into spacious living/dining areas and opens to a balcony overlooking the fenced yard. Upstairs offers 3 beds/2 baths…

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Carport Single
Detached
Garage Single
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements13 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 13'0 × 8'6
DenMain · 12'6 × 10'0
KitchenMain · 14'6 × 18'9
Living RoomMain · 15'2 × 11'1
Dining RoomMain · 10'10 × 7'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'10 × 12'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'5 × 6'0
BedroomAbove · 9'3 × 13'7
BedroomAbove · 9'3 × 13'7
Family RoomBsmt · 22'7 × 14'9
KitchenBsmt · 10'2 × 12'11
FoyerBsmt · 4'7 × 5'5
BedroomBsmt · 10'2 × 13'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175613
Property TypeHalf Duplex
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,538
Lot Size3,041 sqft
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,017 sqft
Lot dimensions24 × 128 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,455
Mortgage payment$5,788
Property tax$542
Home insurance$125
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing