$1,999,900

16772 16A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 0T3 - Pacific Douglas
6 bd
5.5 ba
4,198 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Stunning Pacific Douglas home showcasing elegant finishes throughout! Soaring ceilings and stylish wainscoting create a grand first impression. The oversized eat-in kitchen is a showstopper, featuring abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large island with ample storage and premium Jenn-Air appliances, plus a separate spice kitchen. The living area…

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 28'11 × 21'4
KitchenMain · 17'1 × 19'3
Family RoomMain · 11'5 × 15'7
KitchenMain · 5'4 × 8'11
PatioMain · 8'9 × 14'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'11 × 13'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 9'0 × 8'11
BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 11'3
BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 11'5
BedroomAbove · 12'6 × 13'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'1 × 5'0
Family RoomBsmt · 18'4 × 14'5
Living RoomBsmt · 17'3 × 12'7
KitchenBsmt · 13'0 × 9'1
BedroomBelow · 9'6 × 11'8
BedroomBelow · 9'7 × 11'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175218
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet4,198
Lot Size4,255 sqft
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market0
StatusActive
Listed ByMacdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size4,221 sqft
Lot dimensions44 × 97 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,243
Mortgage payment$9,351
Property tax$692
Home insurance$200
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing