$1,999,000

15061 VICTORIA AVENUE

White Rock BC V4B 1G4 - White Rock
5 bd
3.5 ba
3,102 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

Unobstructed Ocean views from all levels. This exceptional residence is ideally positioned just steps from White Rock Pier and the vibrant restaurants and boutiques of West Beach.The top floor is entirely dedicated to the luxurious primary suite, featuring a spa-inspired five-piece ensuite and complete separation from the additional bedrooms — offering…

Features

Garage Single
Lane Access
Asphalt
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements14 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'2 × 7'8
Dining RoomMain · 11'0 × 8'3
KitchenMain · 13'1 × 16'8
LaundryMain · 5'6 × 6'2
Living RoomMain · 9'11 × 19'4
Media RoomMain · 16'6 × 11'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 15'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'5 × 15'4
FoyerAbove · 5'9 × 6'0
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 7'10 × 3'2
BedroomBelow · 8'10 × 14'2
BedroomBelow · 11'2 × 12'9
BedroomBelow · 7'10 × 8'6
BedroomBsmt · 15'7 × 14'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177574
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,102
Lot Size1,710 sqft
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces1
HeatingNatural Gas, Radiant
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
66.3%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.2Avg household size
55.6Median age
38.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46%Commute under 30 min
86.9%Drive to work
30.3%Foreign-born residents
5,970Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9.6%15 to 64: 57.3%65 and over: 33.1%
  • Under 159.6%
  • 15 to 6457.3%
  • 65 and over33.1%

Household size

  • 1 person31.8%
  • 238.6%
  • 313.3%
  • 49.9%
  • 5 or more6.4%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.9%
  • Punjabi3.9%
  • English + other2.3%
  • German1.7%
  • French1.2%
  • Cantonese1%
  • All others9.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,645 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than White Rock 6.4% vs 4%
  • more 4-person households than White Rock 9.9% vs 6.8%
  • fewer people living alone than White Rock 31.8% vs 44.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than White Rock 8.9% vs 5.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than White Rock 3.9% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningRS-3Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size3,382 sqft
Lot dimensions54 × 121 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,371 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,393
Mortgage payment$9,411
Property tax$782
Home insurance$200
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing