$3,299,900

1502 1441 JOHNSTON ROAD

White Rock BC V4B 3Z4 - White Rock
Part of Miramar East →
2 bd
3 ba
2,707 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Stunning 2 Level Penthouse with Elevator & Breathtaking Views! Views of both the ocean and mountains from this southwest corner residence, filled with all-day sun and unforgettable sunsets. With only two homes on the floor, it offers exceptional privacy. The chef’s kitchen is beautifully appointed with top-of-the-line Gaggenau appliances-perfect for cooking…

5 homes have sold in Miramar East in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Garden
Garage Double
Guest
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 7'9 × 5'3
Dining RoomMain · 12'9 × 15'7
KitchenMain · 8'5 × 13'6
Eating AreaMain · 9'10 × 9'0
Living RoomMain · 17'9 × 18'4
DenMain · 12'7 × 10'3
Primary BedroomMain · 16'10 × 12'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8'4 × 8'1
LaundryMain · 7'9 × 6'3
BedroomMain · 10'5 × 11'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'0 × 6'10
Flex RoomAbove · 5'10 × 20'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3104485
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,707
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$1,896.23/mo
Days on Market214
StatusActive
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$58,000Median household income
65.6%Owner-occupied
1.7%Single-detached homes
1.5Avg household size
64.5Median age
30.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
53.7%Commute under 30 min
77.6%Drive to work
32.8%Foreign-born residents
4,395Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 4.3%15 to 64: 46.9%65 and over: 48.8%
  • Under 154.3%
  • 15 to 6446.9%
  • 65 and over48.8%

Household size

  • 1 person57.7%
  • 235.5%
  • 34.5%
  • 41.4%
  • 5 or more0.9%

Language spoken at home

74.8% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin3.5%
  • German2.4%
  • French1.7%
  • Korean1.6%
  • Tagalog1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • All others13%

Mother tongue, share of 4,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than White Rock 4.3% vs 9%
  • more seniors 65+ than White Rock 48.8% vs 37.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than White Rock 1.4% vs 6.8%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than White Rock 0.9% vs 4%
  • more people living alone than White Rock 57.6% vs 44.3%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than White Rock 3.5% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $58,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $18,838
Mortgage payment$15,444
Strata fee$1,896
Property tax$1,398
Home insurance$100
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 23

Book a Showing