$649,800

1 2345 CRANLEY DRIVE

Surrey BC V4A 9G5 - King George Corridor
Part of La Mesa →
2 bd
1 ba
1,057 sqft
Built 1989

About This Property

Wow! "La Mesa" a Downsizers dream. Pristine 2 bedroom Rancher Post + Beam home with your own Garage. Situated on a private corner lot in a gated community. Bare land strata, you own the land. Affordable monthly maintenance fee of only $185.00 for the maintenance of the private road & garden areas as well as the clubhouse. One owner must, be 55+. Adult,…

9 homes have sold in La Mesa in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Features

Private Yard
Garage Single
Guest
Front Access
Adult Oriented
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'8 × 12'5
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 10'
KitchenMain · 8' × 9'6
Primary BedroomMain · 12'6 × 14'
BedroomMain · 10'9 × 12'6
LaundryMain · 6'6 × 6'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171542
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,057
Lot Size3,548 sqft
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$185/mo
Days on Market24
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX All Points Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$725,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
77.1%Owner-occupied
62.7%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
47.6Median age
30.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.1%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
29.8%Foreign-born residents
4,794Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 58.8%65 and over: 26.4%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6458.8%
  • 65 and over26.4%

Household size

  • 1 person30.3%
  • 231.6%
  • 315.8%
  • 413.7%
  • 5 or more8.5%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi5.2%
  • English + other2.9%
  • Spanish1.3%
  • Tagalog1%
  • Cantonese0.9%
  • All others11.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than King George Corridor 8.6% vs 6.2%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than King George Corridor 5.2% vs 3.3%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.3% vs 8.2%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $725,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size4,100 sqft
Lot dimensions57 × 61 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Gradeflat

Essentially flat lot (about 0.2 m of relief corner to corner).

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,573
Mortgage payment$3,065
Strata fee$185
Property tax$273
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing