SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,076,000

62 16561 17A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3Z 1J3 - Pacific Douglas
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,717 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

STUNNING & RARE Private 4 Bed +4 Bath Air Conditioned Townhouse in Hazelwood by Hungerford Properties!Features spacious living across three levels. The 9ft ceiling main floor offers a spacious living room with an open plan chef kitchen with S/S Kitchen-Aid appliances including a gas range & a powder room. The above floor has three great sized bedrooms, two…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2870243
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,717
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed ByNu Stream Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,460,000Median home value
$111,000Median household income
75.7%Owner-occupied
42.5%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
36Median age
48.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.6%Commute under 30 min
91.9%Drive to work
39.3%Foreign-born residents
9,052Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.8%65 and over: 9.3%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.8%
  • 65 and over9.3%

Household size

  • 1 person14.7%
  • 229.8%
  • 322.5%
  • 421.6%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

52.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.6%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Cantonese3.2%
  • Korean2.2%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others10.2%

Mother tongue, share of 9,050 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Grandview Surrey 11.5% vs 8.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Grandview Surrey 6.1% vs 4.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $111,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Oct 7, 2024$1,000,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,587
Mortgage payment$5,046
Strata fee$229
Property tax$258
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing